CheckList for Visa

Documents Required for Student

  • Original Passport with 10 years validity – valid for six months from date of return and with minimum 2 blank pages.
  • Visa form signed by each passenger.( Mandatory).
  • 4 Photos – 35 x 45 mm, matt finish, pure white background, 80% face visible ( wearing color shirt).

Note:

  • If passport is issued in any other state ( apart from SOUTH) – current residential address proof is require.
  • All documents should be in English language or same need to be translated into English language along with the notary stamp.

Documents Required for College

  • Cover letter addressed to the consulate
  • List of All enrolled and paid students

 

Enter Your Email Address/Phone Number for a Callback from Our Team
OR